2004 District Quartet Champions
Mid-Atlantic District
Saturday, Aug 19, 2017
* * * Click HERE for NEWS * * *
District Teams & Committees
Leadership Development Committee: 1 Bill Colosimo - Bill Colosimo, Chairman
2 Sean Devine - Sean Devine
3 Mike Fasano - Mike Fasano
4 Gary Plaag - Gary Plaag
5 Dick Powell - Dick Powell
6 Roger Tarpy - Roger Tarpy
7 Ig Jakovac - Ig Jakovac, ex officio
Contest & Judging Committee: 1 Gary Plaag - Chairman/VP
2 John Santora - Assistant VP
Endowment Fund Committee: 1 Alan Wile - Chairman
2 Howard Fetterolf - Member
3 Joe Stangl - Member
Events Team: 1 Walt Griffith - Events Team Vice President
2 Dave Welter - District Events Team Treasurer
5 Bob Hastings - Registration Chairman
6 Roger Heer - Registration Co-Chairman
7 Jamie Patricia - Stage Manager
10 Mary Jo Griffith - Harmony Market Place
11 Mike Kelly - Photographer
12 Mike Kelly - Videographer
13 Brian Schreiner - Program Book Coordinator
Finance Committee: 1 Rick Ashby, Jr. - Chairman
2 Bob Eckman - Member
3 Ken Gingrich, Jr. - Member
4 John Santora - Member
5 Dave Welter - Member
Hall of Honor Team: 1 Keith Jones - Chairman
2 Roger Tarpy - 2018
3 Bill Colosimo - 2019
4 George Olson - 2020
5 Dr. B. Butterfield - 2021
Marketing & PR Team: 1 Brian Schreiner - Chairman
2 Eric Herr - Member
3 Mike Kelly - Webmaster
Chorus Director Development Team: 1 Glenn Phillips - Chairman
2 Roger Tarpy - Assistant
3 Terry Reynolds - Assistant
4 Bill Colosimo - Assistant
5 Glenn Phillips - Director Recognition
YIH/Student Activities Team: 1 Kevin Boehm - Chairman/VP
2 Gary Plaag - Assistant Chair
3 Dave Ammirata - Member
4 Douglas Carnes - Member
5 Meredith Glemboski - Member
6 Will Downey - Member
7 Paul Franek - Member
8 Joe Servidio, Jr. - Member
HCE Committee: 1 Ig Jakovac - Chairman
2 Roger Tarpy - Member
3 Bill Colosimo - Member
4 Mike Kelly - Member
5 Vic Owen, Jr. - Member
Chapter Support Leadership Training: 2 Neil Keihm - Member
5 Cliff Shoemaker - VP Southern Division
7 Rich Galdi - VP Northern Division
8 Don Myers - VP Central Division
Secretary's Committee: 1 Keith Jones - District Secretary
2 Neil Keihm - Assistant Sec for Clearances
3 Tom Roberts - Assistant Sec for HOD Meetings
4 TJ Jordan - Assistant Sec without portfolio
Advanced Technology Team: 1 Mike Kelly - CIO, Webmaster, Videographer, Photographer
Click here for a Printable List


Society Headquarters   THE BARBERSHOP HARMONY SOCIETY
© 2017 Mid-Atlantic District BHS, INC.
Contact the WebmasterMidAtlanticDistrictcom for additional information.
This page was last updated on Sept 26, 2011
Link for this page: www.MidAtlanticDistrict.com?Code=Committees
Site Map